Tunisia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tunis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tunis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tunis with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 1,394866
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 625389
AlgiersAlgeria 622387
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 215134
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,6476,616
AzulArgentina 10,9036,775
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,4109,576
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6638,490
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,4979,008
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,3728,931
AmberleyAustralia 16,36610,170
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,1791,975
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,3832,102
AimoresBrazil 8,2545,129
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,4714,642
AltamiraBrazil 7,8224,861
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,5665,323
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,7715,450
ApodiBrazil 6,8644,266
AracajuBrazil 7,2494,505
AracuaiBrazil 8,1035,036
AragarcasBrazil 8,7795,456
AraxaBrazil 8,6725,389
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,0414,375
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,3865,833
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,3415,804
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,9804,959
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,3853,346
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,7013,543
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,5244,676
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,7814,835
AbecheChad 2,7651,718
AntofagastaChile 10,7716,693
AricaChile 10,4176,473
AltaiChina 6,2443,880
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,7636,067
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,6916,022
AraucaColombia 8,7355,428
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,9404,934
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,8484,877
AzuaDominican Republic 8,0094,977
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 1,9181,192
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,1991,367
AswanEgypt 2,5851,607
AsyutEgypt 2,2361,389
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,9776,200
AsmaraEritrea 3,7082,304
AssabEritrea 4,1712,592
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,2262,626
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 579360
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,7089,761
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,7986,710
AccraGhana 3,6312,256
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,428887
AthensGreece 1,195743
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,198744
AasiaatGreenland 5,1553,203
AmmassalikGreenland 4,4312,754
AputiteqGreenland 4,3282,689
AkureyriIceland 3,6952,296
AgraIndia 6,3523,947
AhmedabadIndia 6,0973,788
AkolaIndia 6,6214,115
AllahabadIndia 6,7674,205
AmritsarIndia 5,8573,640
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,7197,904
AbadanIran 3,5692,218
ArakIran 3,5702,219
AlbengaItaly 822511
AlgheroItaly 455283
AmendolaItaly 705438
AnconaItaly 804500
ArezzoItaly 749466
AbidjanIvory Coast 3,7972,359
AdiakeIvory Coast 3,7672,341
AbashiriJapan 9,9036,154
AburatsuJapan 10,2566,373
AikawaJapan 10,1286,294
AjiroJapan 10,4346,484
AkitaJapan 10,0816,265
AkuneJapan 10,1416,302
AomoriJapan 10,0196,226
AsahikawaJapan 9,8376,113
AsosanJapan 10,1296,294
AmmanJordan 2,4151,501
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,5723,463
AinaziLatvia 2,5581,590
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,9434,315
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,1164,422
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,3174,547
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,8264,242
AtarMauritania 2,8941,798
AgalegaMauritius 7,1394,436
AcapulcoMexico 10,5766,572
AayanbulagMongolia 6,9784,336
AltaiMongolia 6,8724,271
ArvaikheerMongolia 7,3264,553
AgadirMorocco 1,9641,221
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,7431,083
AlexandraNew Zealand 18,04111,211
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,45911,470
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,72211,634
ArdmoreNew Zealand 18,65911,595
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,26811,352
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,35511,406
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 18,64411,586
Auckland CityNew Zealand 18,64011,583
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 18,64011,583
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 18,64011,583
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 18,64011,583
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 18,64011,583
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,7486,057
AgadezNiger 2,2201,380
AsuncionParaguay 9,9006,152
ArequipaPeru 10,3846,453
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,5716,569
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,0429,969
AradRomania 1,386861
AjanRussia 8,5435,309
AldanRussia 7,8334,867
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 3,3792,100
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,3153,303
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,1905,711
AnadyrRussia 8,6625,383
ArkhangelskRussia 3,6692,280
ArmavirRussia 2,7291,696
AstrakhanRussia 3,2762,036
Apia, UpoluSamoa 17,44610,841
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,7401,081
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,086675
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 960596
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 1,120696
Abu HamedSudan 2,9551,836
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,5842,227
AqiqSudan 3,4232,127
ArbaatSudan 3,2091,994
AromaSudan 3,4602,150
AtbaraSudan 3,1501,957
Abu KamalSyria 2,7741,724
AleppoSyria 2,4031,493
AranyaprathetThailand 9,2995,778
AtakpameTogo 3,3812,101
AfyonTurkey 1,7931,114
AnkaraTurkey 1,9991,242
AntalyaTurkey 1,8211,131
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,1872,602
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,4421,518
AberporthUk 2,0591,280
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 2,0611,281
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,1731,350
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,2251,383
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,4242,749
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,4082,739
ArtigasUruguay 10,2046,341
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,5375,305
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,4135,228
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,6345,987
Abilene, TxUsa 9,4265,857
Ada, MnUsa 8,2215,109
Adrian, MiUsa 7,6804,773
Aiken, ScUsa 8,0044,974
Akron, OhUsa 7,5584,697
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,4675,883
Albany, GaUsa 8,2825,146
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,9054,291
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,2165,105
Albion, NeUsa 8,6275,361
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,7016,028
Aledo, IlUsa 8,2295,113
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,4885,274
Algona, IaUsa 8,2995,157
Alice, TxUsa 9,6235,980
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,1304,431
Alliance, NeUsa 8,9265,547
Alma, MiUsa 7,6924,780
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,4764,646
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,8586,126
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,3595,816
Amherst, MaUsa 6,8824,276
Amite, LaUsa 8,8675,510
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,9725,576
Anderson, InUsa 7,9414,934
Anderson, ScUsa 8,0204,984
Angelica, NyUsa 7,2504,505
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,6804,773
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,1725,699
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,5065,286
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,4355,241
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,9604,946
Ashland, WiUsa 7,8514,879
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,7126,035
Atchison, KsUsa 8,6055,347
Athens, GaUsa 8,1095,039
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,2125,103
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,1274,429
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,9096,158
Auburn, NeUsa 8,6345,365
Augusta, GaUsa 8,0394,996
Augusta, MtUsa 9,0665,634
Aurora, IlUsa 7,9604,946
Austin, TxUsa 9,4355,863
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,5812,847
AndizanUzbekistan 5,2863,285
AcariguaVenezuela 8,4395,244
AdenYemen 4,3672,714


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -