Tunisia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tunis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tunis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tunis with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,1163,179
BustAfghanistan 4,9483,075
BatnaAlgeria 371231
BecharAlgeria 1,291802
BejaiaAlgeria 460286
Beni AbbesAlgeria 1,368850
BiskraAlgeria 464289
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,026638
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,6637,869
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,5937,825
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,6107,836
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,9387,418
ByrdAntarctica 14,7659,175
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,2026,961
BarilocheArgentina 11,9787,443
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,6536,620
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,8759,865
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,39210,186
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1258,156
BrestBelarus 2,0001,243
BrusselsBelgium 1,6221,008
Belize CityBelize 9,5785,952
BeninBenin 3,4822,164
BohiconBenin 3,4012,113
BermudaBermuda 6,6954,160
BageBrazil 10,1076,281
BambuiBrazil 8,6395,368
BarbacenaBrazil 8,5875,336
BarbalhaBrazil 7,1134,420
BarcelosBrazil 8,5835,334
BarraBrazil 7,7094,790
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,4294,616
BarreirasBrazil 7,9324,929
BelémBrazil 7,3824,587
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,4895,275
BelterraBrazil 8,0134,979
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,6224,736
Bom JesusBrazil 9,6485,995
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,9044,912
BrasiliaBrazil 8,4435,246
BrevesBrazil 7,5674,703
BurgasBulgaria 1,602995
BurundiBurundi 4,8823,034
BatouriCameroon 3,6242,252
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,4574,012
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,3185,790
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,0864,403
Banff, AbCanada 8,8945,527
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,0854,403
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,2903,287
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,8415,494
Bissett, MbCanada 7,8794,896
Blue River, BcCanada 8,9805,580
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,0004,350
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,2895,772
Brandon, MbCanada 8,1945,092
Broadview, SkCanada 8,3075,162
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,5983,479
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,4385,865
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,1583,205
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,0425,619
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,2694,517
BanguiCentral African Republic 3,7042,302
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,2101,995
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,3027,645
BeijingChina 8,6265,360
BarranquillaColombia 8,8455,496
Benito SalasColombia 9,4125,849
BogotáColombia 9,1955,714
BrnoCzech Republic 1,466911
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,0362,508
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,2632,649
BaniDominican Republic 7,9824,960
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,0545,005
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,8924,904
BahariyaEgypt 1,9831,232
Beni SuefEgypt 2,1231,320
BiarritzFrance 1,241771
BordeauxFrance 1,277793
BrestFrance 1,7551,091
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,13810,650
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,13610,649
BitamGabon 3,8662,403
BanjulGambia 3,7222,313
BerlinGermany 1,7551,090
BrockenGermany 1,6651,034
BokeGuinea 3,8192,373
BissauGuinea-Bissau 3,7882,354
BudapestHungary 1,387862
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,389863
BangaloreIndia 7,1414,438
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,6974,161
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,4264,614
BikanerIndia 5,8963,664
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,5707,190
BabolsarIran 3,7462,328
Bandar AbbasIran 4,4342,755
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,4512,145
Bandar LengehIran 4,3312,691
BirjandIran 4,4422,760
BushehrIran 3,8582,398
BaghdadIraq 3,1051,930
BasraIraq 3,5202,187
BelmulletIreland 2,4771,539
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,2871,421
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 740460
BergamoItaly 984611
BolognaItaly 861535
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,074668
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 581361
BrindisiItaly 793493
BondoukouIvory Coast 3,4602,150
BouakeIvory Coast 3,5872,229
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,3233,307
BeirutLebanon 2,3081,434
BenghaziLibya 1,060659
BirzaiLithuania 2,4121,499
BitolaMacedonia 1,070665
BlantyreMalawi 6,3903,971
BvumbweMalawi 6,4183,988
BintuluMalaysia 10,9266,789
BamakoMali 3,2482,018
Bko-SMali 3,2542,022
BougounMali 3,3372,074
Bir MoghreinMauritania 2,4401,516
BaitagMongolia 6,5494,069
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,6014,102
BaruunkharaaMongolia 7,3974,597
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,9854,962
BayandelgerMongolia 7,9874,963
BayankhongorMongolia 7,1914,469
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,8434,874
BulganMongolia 7,2424,500
BhamawMyanmar 8,1665,075
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,02011,198
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,38311,423
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,05911,222
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,51411,505
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,66211,597
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,5615,941
BilmaNiger 2,0351,265
Birni N’KonniNiger 2,6091,621
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,2172,621
BergenNorway 2,6441,643
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,6421,642
BjornoyaNorway 4,2162,620
Bodo, NordlandNorway 3,3942,109
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 3,1871,980
BadinPakistan 5,6803,530
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,7963,602
BalakotPakistan 5,6063,484
BarkhanPakistan 5,4913,412
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,3925,836
BascoPhilippines 10,4436,489
BialystokPoland 2,0691,286
BejaPortugal 1,601995
BragancaPortugal 1,557968
BistritaRomania 1,6411,020
BucharestRomania 1,581983
BajkitRussia 6,2723,898
BarabinskRussia 5,3893,349
BarnaulRussia 5,7583,578
BerezovoRussia 4,6892,914
BiserRussia 4,2302,629
BlagovescenskRussia 8,5495,312
BogdarinRussia 7,5224,675
BogucanyRussia 6,4424,003
BomnakRussia 8,2805,145
BorRussia 5,9503,697
BorzjaRussia 7,9404,934
BratskRussia 6,7684,206
BelgradeSerbia 1,234767
BoSierra Leone 3,9062,427
BontheSierra Leone 3,9882,478
BratislavaSlovakia 1,380858
BerberaSomalia 4,5572,832
BusanSouth Korea 9,8216,103
BadajozSpain 1,513940
BarcelonaSpain 861535
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,334829
BabanusaSudan 3,3372,074
BaselSwitzerland 1,211753
BernSwitzerland 1,144711
BangkokThailand 9,1275,671
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,1185,666
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,7635,445
BizerteTunisia 6037
BalikesirTurkey 1,573977
BursaTurkey 1,6771,042
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,5402,821
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,4121,499
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,3441,457
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,3451,458
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,9751,228
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,8231,133
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,7591,093
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,4246,478
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,4945,900
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,3004,536
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,9474,939
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,9484,939
Batesville, MsUsa 8,6125,351
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,9355,552
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,8775,516
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,7134,793
Bedford, MaUsa 6,7324,183
Beeville, TxUsa 9,5755,950
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,2325,115
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,3576,436
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,1375,678
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,7144,172
Bettles, AkUsa 8,3755,204
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,6055,347
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,6854,776
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,9765,578
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,0914,407
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,3955,217
Bishop, CaUsa 10,2186,350
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,4615,258
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,6924,780
Blackville, ScUsa 7,9854,962
Blaine, WaUsa 9,4055,845
Blakely, GaUsa 8,4235,234
Block Island, RiUsa 6,9484,318
Boerne, TxUsa 9,5485,933
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,5705,947
Booneville, MsUsa 8,4625,259
Boonton, NjUsa 7,0414,375
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,7174,174
Bowler, WiUsa 7,8444,874
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,1245,048
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,3585,194
Brenham, TxUsa 9,3495,810
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,9324,308
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,6415,370
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,8874,901
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,1824,463
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,0164,981
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,8265,485
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,7445,433
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,7296,046
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,4975,280
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,2716,383
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,5784,709
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,6764,770
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,2524,507
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,9795,580
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,7504,816
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,2505,127
Burlington, VtUsa 6,7764,211
Burns, OregonUsa 9,7136,036
BajsunUzbekistan 4,9453,073
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,9974,970
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,4135,228
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,6094,107
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,6244,116


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -