Tunisia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tunis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tunis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tunis with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,9463,073
ChlefAlgeria 798496
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 329204
CeresArgentina 10,5586,561
ChamicalArgentina 10,9166,783
ChepesArgentina 11,0066,839
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,0237,471
ConcordiaArgentina 10,3776,449
CórdobaArgentina 10,8276,728
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,8316,730
CorrientesArgentina 10,1476,305
CairnsAustralia 15,1329,403
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,35210,161
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7767,939
CedunaAustralia 14,8829,248
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,7339,777
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,9099,265
Cobar MoAustralia 15,9239,895
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,7199,147
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,52410,268
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,5329,030
ChittagongBangladesh 7,8244,862
CharnocksBarbados 7,3454,564
CotonouBenin 3,4822,164
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,3725,202
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,6155,353
CabroboBrazil 7,2144,483
CaceresBrazil 9,2195,729
CaetiteBrazil 7,9104,915
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,8534,259
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,3105,785
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,4205,854
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,8355,490
Campos SalesBrazil 7,1694,455
CanavieirasBrazil 7,7854,838
CaparaoBrazil 8,3955,217
CapinopolisBrazil 8,7945,465
CaratingaBrazil 8,3545,192
CaravelasBrazil 7,9824,960
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,0144,980
CarolinaBrazil 7,7454,813
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,3095,785
CataguasesBrazil 8,5255,298
CatalaoBrazil 8,6355,366
CatanduvaBrazil 8,9445,558
CaxiasBrazil 7,2284,492
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,7406,052
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,6884,156
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,5785,330
ChapecoBrazil 9,6776,014
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,8395,493
CipoBrazil 7,3674,578
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,9614,947
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,3795,207
CordeiroBrazil 8,5575,317
CorrentinaBrazil 8,0214,984
CorumbaBrazil 9,4305,860
CoximBrazil 9,1735,700
CrateusBrazil 7,0434,376
CuiabaBrazil 9,0575,628
CuritibaBrazil 9,3085,784
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,8305,487
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,1214,425
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,4245,856
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,4963,415
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,7193,554
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,9603,704
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,5794,709
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,4695,884
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,4525,873
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,3623,332
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,1505,686
Chapais, QcCanada 6,6564,136
Charlo, NbCanada 6,1453,818
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,9753,713
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,9743,712
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,3955,838
Chatham, NbCanada 6,1183,802
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,9094,293
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,7484,193
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,8233,618
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,3174,547
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,5354,682
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,7703,585
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,3915,214
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,1454,440
Comox, BcCanada 9,4305,860
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,5504,691
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,5404,064
Coronation, AbCanada 8,6315,363
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,0385,616
ChicoChile 12,3417,669
ChillanChile 11,7557,305
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 11,8437,359
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,0256,851
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,3777,691
Curico-General FreireChile 11,5927,203
ChangchunChina 8,9155,540
ChangduChina 7,7524,817
ChangshaChina 9,1775,703
ChengduChina 8,3265,174
ChongqingChina 8,6045,347
Camilo DazaColombia 8,8375,491
CrikvenicaCroatia 999621
CamagueyCuba 8,4455,248
CasablancaCuba 8,7075,411
ChebCzech Republic 1,482921
CopenhagenDenmark 2,1031,307
CabreraDominican Republic 7,8594,884
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,9764,956
CotuiDominican Republic 7,9114,916
CanarEcuador 10,1046,279
CairoEgypt 2,0961,303
CaenFrance 1,6211,008
ChateaurouxFrance 1,317818
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,2634,514
CocobeachGabon 3,9852,476
CologneGermany 1,593990
ChiosGreece 1,411877
CorfuGreece 900559
ConakryGuinea 3,8662,402
CatacamasHonduras 9,5545,937
CholutecaHonduras 9,7656,068
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,3704,580
CherrapunjiIndia 7,6434,749
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,6434,749
ChahbaharIran 4,9093,051
ClaremorrisIreland 2,3891,485
ClonesIreland 2,3471,459
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,4011,492
CorkIreland 2,2271,384
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,2241,382
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 287178
CameriItaly 976606
CampobassoItaly 649404
Cape BellavistaItaly 347216
Cape CarbonaraItaly 260162
Cape FrascaItaly 359223
Cape MeleItaly 811504
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 565351
Catania, SicilyItaly 434270
CerviaItaly 841522
CiampinoItaly 589366
Cimone MountainItaly 819509
Cisa PassItaly 850528
CivitavecchiaItaly 594369
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,092679
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 437271
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 647402
ChibaJapan 10,4426,489
ChichibuJapan 10,3516,432
ChichijimaJapan 11,3127,030
ChoshiJapan 10,4726,507
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,3461,458
ChilekaMalawi 6,3903,971
ChitedzeMalawi 6,1603,828
ChitipaMalawi 5,7063,546
ChihuahuaMexico 10,1606,314
ComitanMexico 9,9866,205
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,6748,497
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,9744,955
ChoirMongolia 7,6764,770
CasablancaMorocco 1,6641,034
ChindeMozambique 6,7494,194
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,4705,263
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 18,40911,439
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,70211,622
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,11311,256
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,34911,402
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,34911,402
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,34511,400
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,42711,451
CondegaNicaragua 9,6986,026
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,7425,432
ChejuNorth Korea 9,7826,079
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,5195,915
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,6676,007
ChhorPakistan 5,7123,550
ChitralPakistan 5,4183,367
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 9,6976,026
ConcepcionParaguay 9,7476,057
CajamarcaPeru 10,3676,442
ChachapoyasPeru 10,2516,370
ChiclayoPeru 10,4646,502
ChimbotePeru 10,5056,528
CuzcoPeru 10,2266,354
CzestochowaPoland 1,7061,060
CoimbraPortugal 1,6601,032
CalafatRomania 1,335829
CeahlauRomania 1,7201,069
ClujRomania 1,560969
ConstantaRomania 1,7541,090
CraiovaRomania 1,417881
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,1153,800
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,1633,208
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,2754,521
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,2305,114
Cape UelenRussia 8,5625,321
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,3635,818
CaraRussia 7,6144,732
Cerdyn’Russia 4,1582,584
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,8604,884
ChitaRussia 7,6554,757
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,6604,760
CokurdahRussia 7,5984,722
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,9374,932
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,9214,922
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,1665,696
CaceresSpain 1,476917
CadizSpain 1,473915
Ciudad RealSpain 1,263785
CordobaSpain 1,336830
ColomboSri Lanka 7,7394,809
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,1185,666
ChanthaburiThailand 9,3355,801
Chiang MaiThailand 8,6625,383
Chiang RaiThailand 8,6645,384
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,1885,709
ChumphonThailand 9,2185,728
CanakkaleTurkey 1,452902
CorumTurkey 2,1771,353
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,6172,869
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,8683,025
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,9441,208
CernovcyUkraine 1,8071,123
ChernigovUkraine 2,3211,442
CarrascoUruguay 10,5046,527
ColoniaUruguay 10,5946,583
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,5284,678
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,3565,192
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,2594,511
Camden, ScUsa 7,9264,925
Canton, NyUsa 6,8844,278
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,4935,278
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,4264,615
Caribou, MeUsa 6,3053,918
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,2615,133
Casper, WyUsa 9,0825,643
Centralia, WaUsa 9,5965,963
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,3344,558
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,6544,756
Charles City, IaUsa 8,2345,117
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,9104,916
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,9154,919
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,7164,795
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,8494,877
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,4924,656
Chaska, MnUsa 8,1565,068
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,1865,087
Chazy, NyUsa 6,7414,189
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,7474,193
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,7984,846
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,1005,655
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,1175,666
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,9554,944
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,9544,942
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,1786,325
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,5954,719
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,0645,632
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,9024,910
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,8854,900
Circleville, OhUsa 7,7444,812
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,4995,281
Clark, SdUsa 8,4195,231
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,6865,398
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,1985,094
Clayton, NmUsa 9,3655,820
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,5614,699
Clinton, IaUsa 8,0975,031
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,7596,065
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,7514,816
College Park, MdUsa 7,3314,556
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,2885,772
Columbia, MoUsa 8,4555,254
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,9384,933
Columbus, GaUsa 7,9784,958
Columbus, InUsa 8,0014,972
Columbus, KsUsa 8,7715,451
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,7164,795
Conception, MoUsa 8,5675,323
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,7755,453
Conway, ArUsa 8,6935,402
Conway, ScUsa 7,7704,828
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,9804,338
Corning, ArUsa 8,5545,315
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,7874,217
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,6025,967
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,2185,728
Cortland, NyUsa 7,0904,406
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,8286,107
Covington, LaUsa 8,8105,475
Covington, TnUsa 8,4815,270
Crete, NeUsa 8,6315,364
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,9325,550
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,2212,623
CimbajUzbekistan 4,2212,623
CaracasVenezuela 8,1685,076
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,0254,987
CoroVenezuela 8,3585,194
ChipataZambia 6,0723,773
ChomaZambia 6,2233,867
ChipingeZimbabwe 6,7634,203


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -