Tunisia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tunis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tunis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tunis with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 1,399870
DjelfaAlgeria 674419
DavisAntarctica 12,9628,055
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,0138,708
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,5488,419
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,5166,535
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,19410,063
DhakaBangladesh 7,6334,743
D’UccleBelgium 1,6221,008
DiamantinaBrazil 8,3265,174
DiamantinoBrazil 8,9985,592
DouradosBrazil 9,4615,879
DoualaCameroon 3,6512,269
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,4653,396
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,1185,044
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,7035,408
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,7995,468
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,4753,403
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,8933,662
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,5344,060
Dryden, OnCanada 7,7834,837
DuianChina 7,5324,680
DubrovnikCroatia 932579
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,3252,687
DajabonDominican Republic 8,0204,984
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,0815,021
DabaaEgypt 1,7961,116
DakhlaEgypt 2,1761,352
DijonFrance 1,235767
DresdenGermany 1,6151,003
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,6632,897
DebrecenHungary 1,507936
DalatangiIceland 3,5242,190
DaltonganjIndia 7,0494,381
DarbhangaIndia 7,0894,405
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,7824,836
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,7894,840
DumkaIndia 7,3144,545
DwarkaIndia 5,8203,616
DezfulIran 3,5102,181
DublinIreland 2,2421,393
DecimomannuItaly 301187
DobbiacoItaly 1,113691
DimbokroIvory Coast 3,6822,288
Deir-AllaJordan 2,3741,475
DagorettiKenya 5,0473,136
DaugavpilsLatvia 2,4551,526
DedzaMalawi 6,2203,865
DalanzadgadMongolia 7,5864,714
DashbalbarMongolia 7,8714,891
DaweiMyanmar 8,8975,529
De BiltNetherlands 1,7431,083
De KooyNetherlands 1,8391,143
Den HelderNetherlands 1,8441,146
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,73211,641
DarfieldNew Zealand 18,31311,380
DargavilleNew Zealand 18,55011,527
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 18,07111,230
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 18,09211,243
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,5201,566
DalbandinPakistan 5,0693,150
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,5073,422
DirPakistan 5,4453,384
DroshPakistan 5,4253,371
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,6366,609
DohaQatar 4,1072,552
DorohoiRomania 1,8071,123
Dikson IslandRussia 5,4843,408
DudinkaRussia 5,6693,523
DzardzanRussia 7,0934,408
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,9302,442
DakarSenegal 3,6822,288
DaruSierra Leone 3,8512,393
DurbanSouth Africa 7,7354,807
DamazinSudan 3,6852,290
DongolaSudan 2,7831,729
DamascusSyria 2,4121,499
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,4131,499
Deir EzzorSyria 2,6831,667
DusanbeTajikistan 5,0613,145
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,7183,553
DjerbaTunisia 365227
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,6401,640
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,4791,541
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 2,2321,387
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,3911,486
DonetskUkraine 2,5611,592
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,4412,760
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,1245,048
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,5414,686
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,1925,712
Danville, IlUsa 8,0835,023
Darlington, ScUsa 7,8124,855
Davenport, WaUsa 9,3165,789
David City, NeUsa 8,6225,358
Dayton, OhUsa 7,8134,855
Dayton, WaUsa 9,4225,855
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,5015,283
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,2136,346
Decatur, IlUsa 8,1535,067
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,7386,051
Delaware, OhUsa 7,7244,800
Delphine, InUsa 7,9514,941
Denton, MdUsa 7,2594,511
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,2255,733
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,3735,203
Deseret, UtUsa 9,7766,075
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,1635,073
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,6204,735
Dickson, TnUsa 8,2845,148
Dillon, MtUsa 9,2815,768
Dixon, IlUsa 8,0975,031
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,0575,628
Dover, DeUsa 7,2594,511
Dover, TnUsa 8,3345,179
Dublin, TxUsa 9,3355,801
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,1195,045
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,9364,931
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,2805,145
Durham, NhUsa 6,6864,155
DakhlaWestern Sahara 2,8871,794


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -