Tunisia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tunis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tunis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tunis with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 974605
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 485302
EsquelArgentina 12,0867,511
EzeizaArgentina 10,6736,633
East SaleAustralia 16,24310,094
Esperance (po)Australia 13,9428,664
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9438,664
EssendonAustralia 16,0439,969
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 8,7105,413
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 9,9376,175
EspinosaBrazil 8,0004,971
Earlton, OnCanada 7,0844,402
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,6295,362
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,5965,341
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,6065,348
Edson, AbCanada 8,7355,428
Egg Island, BcCanada 9,4025,843
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,4864,652
Estevan, SkCanada 8,4115,227
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 9,2995,779
Eureka, NtCanada 6,1023,792
ErlianChina 8,0955,030
El CaranoColombia 9,3475,808
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 2,0891,298
El CercadoDominican Republic 8,0595,008
El SeyboDominican Republic 7,8384,871
El ArishEgypt 2,2631,406
El TorEgypt 2,3871,483
ErfurtGermany 1,575978
EssenGermany 1,6411,020
EsfahanIran 3,7932,357
EilatIsrael 2,4301,510
EsashiJapan 9,8946,148
EldoretKenya 4,7902,976
ErdenemandalMongolia 7,1154,421
EssaouiraMorocco 1,9301,199
EeldeNetherlands 1,8331,139
Esk ForestNew Zealand 18,80111,683
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 18,32711,388
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 9,8106,096
EnuguNigeria 3,3882,105
EncarnacionParaguay 9,9266,168
EvoraPortugal 1,604997
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,9295,548
EkimcanRussia 8,5975,342
Elat’MaRussia 3,1191,938
ElistaRussia 2,9871,856
ErbogacenRussia 6,8654,266
EssejRussia 6,3223,929
Ed DueimSudan 3,3542,084
El FasherSudan 2,9861,856
El GeneinaSudan 2,8671,781
El ObeidSudan 3,2992,050
El ShowakSudan 3,5542,208
En NahudSudan 3,2392,013
EdirneTurkey 1,503934
ErzincanTurkey 2,5651,594
ErzurumTurkey 2,7041,681
EskisehirTurkey 1,8001,119
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,8412,387
EntebbeUganda 4,6862,912
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 2,3641,469
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 2,2921,425
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,5154,670
Eastman, GaUsa 8,2045,098
Eastport, MeUsa 6,3093,920
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,7455,434
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,8405,493
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,9386,175
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,5564,695
Elko, NvUsa 9,7806,077
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,8375,492
Elmira, NyUsa 7,1614,450
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,8576,125
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,7314,183
Erie, PaUsa 7,4034,601
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,7035,408
Eugene, OrUsa 9,8676,131
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,7235,421
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,2136,346
Eureka, SdUsa 8,4705,264
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,4735,887
Evansville, InUsa 8,1715,077


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -