Tunisia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tunis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tunis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tunis with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,2603,269
FarahAfghanistan 4,7232,935
FormosaArgentina 10,0156,223
ForrestAustralia 14,3398,910
FrancistownBotswana 6,7044,166
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,3193,927
FloraniaBrazil 6,8304,244
FlorestaBrazil 7,1644,452
FlorianoBrazil 7,3524,568
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,4345,862
FormosaBrazil 8,3785,206
FortalezaBrazil 6,7724,208
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 9,6976,026
FrancaBrazil 8,7875,460
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,9594,946
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,0895,026
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,2585,132
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,5205,294
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,8145,477
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,2175,106
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,0254,987
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,6815,394
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,3175,168
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,2443,880
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,2373,876
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,8563,639
FayaChad 2,2691,410
FamagustaCyprus 2,1361,327
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 2,0731,288
FarafraEgypt 1,9921,238
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 4,2912,667
FichtelbergGermany 1,527949
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,483921
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,064661
FrederikshbGreenland 4,9073,049
FaranahGuinea 3,6502,268
FalconaraItaly 800497
Florence, TuscanyItaly 780485
Foggia, PugliaItaly 689428
FonniItaly 374233
FrontoneItaly 773480
FrosinoneItaly 597371
FukauraJapan 9,9916,208
FukueJapan 9,9986,213
FukuiJapan 10,1826,327
FukuokaJapan 10,0286,232
FukushimaJapan 10,2736,384
FukuyamaJapan 10,1386,300
FushikiJapan 10,1686,318
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,3973,354
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,5474,690
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,8814,897
FunchalMadeira 2,5141,562
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,3894,591
Fes-SaisMorocco 1,414879
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,7501,709
FaroPortugal 1,6161,004
FerganaRussia 5,2513,263
FreetownSierra Leone 3,9282,441
FalunSweden 2,6721,660
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,8201,131
FeodosijaUkraine 2,2891,422
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,5525,314
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,7035,408
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,2975,156
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,2335,116
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,2165,105
Farmington, MeUsa 6,5244,054
Farmington, MnUsa 8,1045,036
Farmington, MoUsa 8,3515,190
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,4855,273
Fayette, IaUsa 8,1685,075
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,7695,449
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,7124,792
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,2485,125
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 8,1645,073
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,7396,052
Findlay, OhUsa 7,7114,792
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 10,0076,219
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,6074,727
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,8814,897
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,1775,702
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,2995,157
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,1225,669
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,4325,240
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,7035,408
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,8415,494
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,8244,862
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,2025,718
Framingham, MaUsa 6,7514,195
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,9894,965
Franklin, LaUsa 9,0305,611
Franklin, PaUsa 7,4494,629
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,3894,592
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,3456,428
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,3505,189


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -