Tunisia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tunis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tunis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tunis with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,6552,893
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 686426
HuamboAngola 5,5493,448
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6258,467
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,34610,158
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,33210,149
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,2479,475
Horta, FaialAzores 3,4002,113
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,7745,452
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,0643,768
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,0523,761
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,3274,553
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,5883,472
Harrow, OnCanada 7,6014,723
Hay River, NtCanada 8,1055,037
Hope, BcCanada 9,3185,790
HaikouChina 9,5345,925
HailarChina 8,1995,095
HamiChina 6,8464,254
HetanChina 6,0403,753
HavanaCuba 8,7235,421
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,8584,883
HigueyDominican Republic 7,8194,859
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,0725,016
HelwanEgypt 2,1031,307
HurguadaEgypt 2,4531,524
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 3,0371,887
HelsinkiFinland 2,7891,733
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,8121,748
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,51310,261
HamburgGermany 1,8681,161
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,8681,161
HannoverGermany 1,7391,081
HelgolandGermany 1,9381,204
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,221759
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,352840
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,1613,207
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,5408,414
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,4278,344
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,4902,169
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,9414,313
HaifaIsrael 2,2981,428
HaboroJapan 9,7516,059
HachijojimaJapan 10,6416,612
HachinoheJapan 10,0836,266
HagiJapan 10,0276,231
HakodateJapan 9,9306,171
HamadaJapan 10,0286,232
HamamatsuJapan 10,3806,450
HikoneJapan 10,2496,369
HimejiJapan 10,1936,334
HiradoJapan 9,9926,209
HirooJapan 10,0136,222
HiroshimaJapan 10,0946,272
HitaJapan 10,0856,267
HitoyoshiJapan 10,1626,315
HunLibya 1,007626
HomboriMali 2,6651,656
HomalinMyanmar 7,9374,932
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,6795,393
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,40311,436
HighbankNew Zealand 18,27911,358
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,24811,340
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,94111,149
HororataNew Zealand 18,29811,371
HyderabadPakistan 5,5983,479
HuanucoPeru 10,3506,431
HelPoland 2,0821,294
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,0775,641
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,8423,009
HatangaRussia 6,2173,864
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,5462,825
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,1023,792
HailSaudi Arabia 3,1241,941
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,389863
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,7089,761
HaejuSouth Korea 9,3805,829
HyesanSouth Korea 9,2725,762
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,9044,911
HalaibSudan 3,0131,872
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,4632,152
HudeibaSudan 3,1581,963
HaparandaSweden 3,3472,080
HarnosandSweden 2,9161,812
HamaSyria 2,3861,483
HassakahSyria 2,7101,684
Hua HinThailand 9,1495,685
HakkariTurkey 2,9551,837
Hull, EnglandUk 2,0471,272
HersonUkraine 2,1391,329
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,9441,208
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,4415,866
Hanover, NhUsa 6,7144,172
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,2805,145
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,2594,511
Hart, MiUsa 7,7034,787
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,8614,264
Hartington, NeUsa 8,5365,305
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,2235,110
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,8685,511
Hays, KsUsa 8,9045,533
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,3476,430
Hebron, NeUsa 8,7675,448
Helena, MtUsa 9,0985,654
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,1984,473
Henderson, NcUsa 7,5774,708
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,9444,936
Hermit, CoUsa 9,4945,900
Hernando, MsUsa 8,5575,318
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,4375,243
Highmore, SdUsa 8,4805,270
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,1314,431
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,2165,106
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,7514,816
Holly, CoUsa 9,1745,701
Homer, AkUsa 9,1585,691
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,0314,990
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,2425,122
Horton, KsUsa 8,6255,360
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,8685,511
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,6174,733
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,5924,718
Houma, LaUsa 8,9595,567
Houston, TexasUsa 9,2855,770
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,7864,839
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,3285,175
Huron, SdUsa 8,4755,266
HanoiVietnam 9,1015,655
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,8526,122
HarareZimbabwe 6,4714,021


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -