Tunisia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tunis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tunis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tunis with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 978608
In SalahAlgeria 1,292803
InnsbruckAustria 1,164723
IbiriteBrazil 8,5045,284
IguatuBrazil 7,0354,372
IlheusBrazil 7,7194,797
ImperatrizBrazil 7,6104,729
IndaialBrazil 9,4235,856
IpameriBrazil 8,6145,353
IraiBrazil 9,7266,044
IreceBrazil 7,6294,741
ItaberabaBrazil 7,6284,740
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,3455,186
ItaitubaBrazil 8,2185,106
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,2405,121
ItaperunaBrazil 8,4545,253
ItapevaBrazil 9,1645,694
ItirucuBrazil 7,6614,761
ItuacuBrazil 7,7954,844
IvinhemaBrazil 9,4015,842
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,4224,612
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,4994,039
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,9434,936
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,8563,639
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,4844,029
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,5536,558
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,3178,897
Isla Diego RamirezChile 12,7357,914
ImbertDominican Republic 7,9174,920
IzobambaEcuador 9,9246,167
IsmailiaEgypt 2,1451,333
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,9086,157
IoanninaGreece 977607
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,0953,166
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,1912,604
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,3973,975
IranshahrIran 4,8212,996
IstranaItaly 996619
IidaJapan 10,3206,413
IizukaJapan 10,0436,241
IrakoJapan 10,3546,434
IriomotejimaJapan 10,2826,389
IrozakiJapan 10,4596,499
IshigakijimaJapan 10,3196,412
IshinomakiJapan 10,2586,374
IwamizawaJapan 9,8586,126
IzuharaJapan 9,9106,158
IrbidJordan 2,3821,481
IfraneMorocco 1,446899
InvercargillNew Zealand 17,91511,133
IlorinNigeria 3,2041,991
InchonNorth Korea 9,4825,892
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,5882,851
IslamabadPakistan 5,6173,491
IquitosPeru 9,6866,019
IloiloPhilippines 11,2076,964
IasiRomania 1,8331,139
IcaRussia 9,2265,733
IlirnejRussia 8,2905,151
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,8145,477
IrkutskRussia 7,1104,418
Ivdel’Russia 4,3742,718
IbizaSpain 809503
IspartaTurkey 1,7971,116
IstanbulTurkey 1,6911,051
IzmirTurkey 1,500932
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,7691,100
IzmailUkraine 1,8191,131
Imperial, NeUsa 8,9535,564
Independence, KsUsa 8,8415,494
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,8594,262
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,9764,956
Indianola, IaUsa 8,4325,240
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,9014,910
Inverness, FlUsa 8,3105,164
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,2815,146
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,7194,796
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,1174,423
IsokaZambia 5,7213,555


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -