Tunisia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tunis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tunis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tunis with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,2273,248
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,3583,330
JuninArgentina 10,8196,723
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,1775,702
JacobinaBrazil 7,5174,671
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,7914,220
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,7704,207
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,4655,261
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,6015,345
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,5555,316
JiuquanChina 7,3704,580
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,7326,048
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,9574,945
JimaniDominican Republic 8,1125,041
JoensuuFinland 3,1641,966
JokioinenFinland 2,8261,756
JyvskylFinland 3,0351,886
JakobshavnGreenland 5,0973,167
JulianehbGreenland 4,6982,919
JagdalpurIndia 7,1604,449
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 11,0066,839
JerusalemIsrael 2,3521,461
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,6936,024
JosNigeria 3,0021,865
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,9492,454
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,9492,454
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,4563,390
JhelumPakistan 5,7003,542
JiwaniPakistan 5,0263,123
JuliacaPeru 10,2056,342
JakutskRussia 7,7664,826
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 3,0741,910
JenisejskRussia 6,1483,821
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,9756,199
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,5675,945
JamestownSaint Helena 6,1003,790
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,2542,022
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,8692,404
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,2524,507
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 1,449900
JubaSudan 4,1682,590
JokkmokkSweden 3,3672,092
JönköpingSweden 2,3471,459
Jonkoping ASweden 2,3431,456
JendoubaTunisia 13483
JerbaTunisia 333207
JerseyUk 1,7031,059
JaltaUkraine 2,1811,355
Jackson, MsUsa 8,7295,424
Jackson, TnUsa 8,4195,232
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,1945,092
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,2235,110
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,4074,603
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,9375,553


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -