Tunisia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tunis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tunis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tunis with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,2463,260
KandaharAfghanistan 5,0803,157
KhostAfghanistan 5,3583,330
KunduzAfghanistan 5,1413,195
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,6137,838
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7618,552
KlagenfurtAustria 1,142710
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,1441,954
KandiBenin 2,9501,833
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,1545,689
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,1684,454
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,1714,456
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,1735,700
Kenora, OnCanada 7,8814,898
Kingston, OnCanada 7,0354,372
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,9394,934
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,5214,674
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,9703,710
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,7844,215
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,6393,504
KashiChina 5,6263,496
KunmingChina 8,5785,330
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,6152,868
KhargaEgypt 2,3021,430
KosseirEgypt 2,5601,591
KajaaniFinland 3,2662,030
KuopioFinland 3,1331,947
KuusamoFinland 3,4642,152
KarlsruheGermany 1,361846
KasselGermany 1,6101,000
KonstanzGermany 1,209751
KumasiGhana 3,5582,211
KalamataGreece 1,047651
KerkiraGreece 900559
Kythira IslandGreece 1,143710
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,0383,131
Kap TobinGreenland 4,1852,601
KankanGuinea 3,5352,196
KindiaGuinea 3,7752,346
KissidougouGuinea 3,6712,281
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,4458,355
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,6946,024
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,6956,024
KeszthelyHungary 1,245774
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,5452,203
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,5094,666
KotaIndia 6,2683,895
KozhikodeIndia 7,0924,407
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,7547,925
KermanIran 4,3492,703
KermanshahIran 3,3292,069
Khoram AbadIran 3,4582,149
KilkennyIreland 2,2221,381
KingstonJamaica 8,5675,324
KagoshimaJapan 10,2026,340
KanazawaJapan 10,1616,314
KaruizawaJapan 10,2906,394
KatsuuraJapan 10,4946,521
KawaguchikoJapan 10,3766,448
KitamiesashiJapan 9,7426,054
KobeJapan 10,2376,361
KochiJapan 10,2306,357
KofuJapan 10,3506,431
KumagayaJapan 10,3546,434
KumamotoJapan 10,1116,283
KumejimaJapan 10,3576,436
KureJapan 10,1136,284
KushiroJapan 10,0026,215
KutchanJapan 9,8356,111
KyotoJapan 10,2416,364
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,8073,608
KitaleKenya 4,7262,937
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,5942,233
KufraLibya 1,8761,166
KaunasLithuania 2,2581,403
KlaipedaLithuania 2,2551,401
KybartaiLithuania 2,1981,366
KarongaMalawi 5,7593,579
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,7796,077
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,9996,835
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,9176,162
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,9056,155
KuantanMalaysia 10,0206,227
KuchingMalaysia 10,8056,714
KayesMali 3,2882,043
KeniebaMali 3,4182,124
KidalMali 2,2231,381
KitaMali 3,2912,045
KoutiaMali 3,1381,950
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,4318,968
KisinevMoldova 1,9121,188
KhalkhgolMongolia 8,2485,126
KhatgalMongolia 6,9424,314
KhovdMongolia 6,4774,025
KhujirtMongolia 7,2914,531
KhutagMongolia 7,1574,448
KenitraMorocco 1,546961
KalewaMyanmar 7,9854,962
KathaMyanmar 8,0995,033
KawthaungMyanmar 9,2005,717
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,1525,066
KengtungMyanmar 8,5575,317
KhamtiMyanmar 7,9354,931
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,0944,408
KathmanduNepal 6,9594,324
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,92110,515
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,47211,479
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,80011,683
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,63211,578
KarioiNew Zealand 18,69711,619
KawerauNew Zealand 18,81411,691
KopuaNew Zealand 18,74811,650
KanoNigeria 2,7611,716
KangnungNorth Korea 9,6035,967
KarasjokNorway 3,7442,327
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,8261,756
KristiansandNorway 2,3781,478
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,9281,819
KhasabOman 4,4732,780
KarachiPakistan 5,5013,418
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,5093,423
KhanpurPakistan 5,6343,501
KhuzdarPakistan 5,3163,304
KororPalau 12,4247,720
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,587986
KlodzkoPoland 1,596992
KoszalinPoland 1,9841,233
KrakowPoland 1,6601,032
KalakanRussia 7,6514,754
KaliningradRussia 2,1391,329
KamenskoeRussia 8,7625,445
KandalaksaRussia 3,6512,269
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,0732,531
KazanRussia 3,5852,228
KemRussia 3,5142,184
KerchRussia 2,3781,477
KhabarovskRussia 9,0755,639
KirenskRussia 7,0424,376
KirovRussia 3,7262,315
KljuciRussia 9,2925,774
KolpasevRussia 5,6243,495
KorfRussia 8,9845,583
KostromaRussia 3,2212,002
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,9384,311
KotlasRussia 3,7092,305
KrasnodarRussia 2,5781,602
KrasnojarskRussia 4,1902,604
KrasnoufimskRussia 4,1242,562
KrasnoyarskRussia 6,2653,893
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,2523,264
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,5872,229
KurganRussia 4,5772,844
KurskRussia 2,6241,631
KyraRussia 7,7244,800
KigaliRwanda 4,7792,970
KoldaSenegal 3,6592,274
KabalaSierra Leone 3,7392,324
KosiceSlovakia 1,594991
KimberleySouth Africa 7,4554,633
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,3915,836
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,7464,813
KadugliSudan 3,4732,158
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 2,9291,820
KassalaSudan 3,5082,180
KhartoumSudan 3,2282,006
KostiSudan 3,4502,144
KalmarSweden 2,2511,399
KaresuandoSweden 3,5942,233
KarlstadSweden 2,5241,569
KristianstadSweden 2,1551,339
KamishliSyria 2,7411,704
KanchanaburiThailand 9,0185,604
Khlong YaiThailand 9,4575,877
Khon KaenThailand 9,1415,680
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,1855,708
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,1785,703
KairouanTunisia 13081
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,3581,465
KarsTurkey 2,8641,780
KastamonuTurkey 2,0871,297
KayseriTurkey 2,2221,381
KonyaTurkey 1,9711,225
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,1782,596
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,6292,876
KinlossUk 2,5271,570
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,5311,573
KievUkraine 2,2121,375
KirillovkaUkraine 2,4331,512
KirovogradUkraine 2,2031,369
KlepininoUkraine 2,2191,379
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,3111,436
Kovel’Ukraine 1,9651,221
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,2471,396
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,7754,831
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,0745,639
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,5985,343
Keene, NhUsa 6,7604,201
Kenton, OhUsa 7,7384,809
Kenton, OkUsa 9,3145,788
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,5705,325
Kimball, NeUsa 9,0785,641
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,3255,795
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,0505,624
Kinston, NcUsa 7,6344,744
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,9686,194
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,0465,000
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,3755,826
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,4665,261
KabompoZambia 5,7963,602
KabweZambia 6,0143,737
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,0103,735
KafirondaZambia 5,8073,609
KaomaZambia 5,9413,692
KasamaZambia 5,6693,523
KasempaZambia 5,8353,626
KawambwaZambia 5,5473,447
KaroiZimbabwe 6,3053,918


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -