Tunisia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tunis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tunis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tunis with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 976606
LuandaAngola 5,0893,163
LuenaAngola 5,5003,418
La PlataArgentina 10,6416,613
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,2886,393
La RiojaArgentina 10,8896,766
LaboulayeArgentina 10,9636,812
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,5937,826
Las LomitasArgentina 10,0816,265
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,30810,134
LavertonAustralia 16,0349,964
LearmonthAustralia 12,6607,867
LongreachAustralia 15,4019,570
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,4019,570
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 17,10410,628
Low HeadAustralia 16,26710,108
LinzAustria 1,308813
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,7161,688
LerwickUk 2,7161,688
La PazBolivia 10,1126,284
LavrasBrazil 8,6715,388
LencoisBrazil 7,6984,784
LinharesBrazil 8,1795,082
LondrinaBrazil 9,2835,768
LomBulgaria 1,347837
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,0995,033
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,3974,596
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,4134,607
Langara, BcCanada 9,2945,776
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,3534,569
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,8865,522
London, OnCanada 7,4214,611
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,0463,757
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,7774,833
Lytton, BcCanada 9,2465,745
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 2,5921,611
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,2626,999
LanzhouChina 7,9874,963
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,3394,561
Las GaviotasColombia 8,9175,541
LimonCosta Rica 9,6315,985
LarnacaCyprus 2,1131,313
LimassolCyprus 2,0661,284
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,6873,534
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,0873,161
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 2,1431,332
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,8584,883
La VegaDominican Republic 7,9404,934
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,9144,918
LuperonDominican Republic 7,9384,933
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,9716,196
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,2266,355
LuxorEgypt 2,4611,530
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,9416,177
Laucala BayFiji 17,63910,961
LappeenrantaFinland 2,9731,847
Le MansFrance 1,481921
LilleFrance 1,6291,013
LyonFrance 1,083673
LambarnGabon 4,1752,595
LastourvilleGabon 4,1962,608
LibrevilleGabon 4,0472,515
LeipzigGermany 1,6291,012
LindenbergGermany 1,7371,079
LamiaGreece 1,094680
LarissaGreece 1,108688
LemnosGreece 1,335830
LimnosGreece 1,350839
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,3264,553
LabeGuinea 3,6242,252
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,3838,316
La CeibaHonduras 9,5785,952
La MesaHonduras 9,6886,020
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,9733,712
LudhianaIndia 5,9853,719
Lampedusa IslandItaly 261162
LatinaItaly 572356
LatronicoItaly 620385
LecceItaly 785488
LodwarKenya 4,5612,834
Luang PrabangLaos 8,8615,507
LiepajaLatvia 2,3281,446
LaukuvaLithuania 2,2751,414
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,458906
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,042647
LabuanMalaysia 10,9746,819
LuqaMalta 396246
Le LamentinMartinique 7,3844,588
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,8036,713
LashioMyanmar 8,2955,155
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,27011,353
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 18,05511,219
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,42411,449
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 18,16711,289
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,65311,591
LincolnNew Zealand 18,33211,392
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,60711,563
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,60711,563
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,60711,563
LagosNigeria 3,4362,135
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,7011,679
LillehammerNorway 2,6971,676
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,8153,613
La VictoriaParaguay 9,7016,028
LimaPeru 10,5736,570
LegaspiPhilippines 11,1246,913
LisbonPortugal 1,7131,065
LeninbadRussia 5,0923,164
LevsiRussia 4,6382,882
LungiSierra Leone 3,9282,441
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,085674
LanzaroteSpain 2,3841,481
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,242772
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,044649
LuganoSwitzerland 1,025637
LatakiaSyria 2,2891,423
LampangThailand 8,7405,431
LoeiThailand 8,9855,583
Lop BuriThailand 9,0625,632
LomeTogo 3,5302,194
LeemingUk 2,1401,330
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,7161,688
London, EnglandUk 1,8281,136
London-GatwickUk 1,7981,117
LynehamUk 1,8951,177
L’VovUkraine 1,8151,128
LjubasevkaUkraine 2,0421,269
LozovajaUkraine 2,4951,550
LubnyUkraine 2,3351,451
LuckUkraine 1,9621,219
LuganskUkraine 2,6831,667
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,0635,010
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,2295,113
Lafayette, LaUsa 9,0155,602
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,1145,663
Lake City, FlUsa 8,3285,175
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,8454,253
Laketown, UtUsa 9,4165,851
Lamar, MoUsa 8,6345,365
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,4165,851
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,0915,028
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,2215,730
Langdon, NdUsa 8,1455,062
Laramie, WyUsa 9,1585,691
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,7666,069
Larned, KsUsa 8,9755,577
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,2395,741
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,1456,304
Laurel, MdUsa 7,3354,558
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,6355,366
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,6864,155
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,4295,238
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,5645,322
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,5665,323
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,0384,995
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,1165,043
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,8844,899
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,3235,172
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,6624,761
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,3715,823
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,5674,081
Lexington, MoUsa 8,5665,323
Lexington, VaUsa 7,5874,715
Libby, MtUsa 9,1305,673
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,6255,360
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,4104,605
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,3505,189
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,7285,423
Llano, TxUsa 9,4805,891
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,0165,603
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,5136,533
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,4986,524
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,5176,536
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,7266,044
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,5774,708
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,0324,991
Louisville, MsUsa 8,6025,346
Loup City, NeUsa 8,7405,431
Lowville, NyUsa 6,9774,336
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,4845,894
Luling, TxUsa 9,4765,889
Lusk, WyUsa 8,9735,576
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,5944,719
LivingstoneZambia 6,2933,911
LundaziZambia 5,9673,708
LusakaZambia 6,1173,801
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,1053,794


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -