Tunisia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tunis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tunis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tunis with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,2003,231
NeuquenArgentina 11,6267,225
Nueve De JulioArgentina 10,8816,762
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,76811,041
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,7779,183
Nowra RanAustralia 16,45910,228
NuriootpaAustralia 15,4359,592
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,1805,083
NatitingouBenin 3,0801,914
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,5895,337
NgaoundereCameroon 3,2962,048
NkoundjaCameroon 3,4682,155
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,6073,484
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,4405,866
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,7593,579
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,2673,895
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,0695,014
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,4225,233
North Bay, OnCanada 7,1254,428
N’DjamenaChad 2,7881,733
NanchangChina 9,3895,834
NanjingChina 9,3595,816
NanningChina 9,1895,710
NicosiaCyprus 2,0771,291
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 2,0101,249
NaguaDominican Republic 7,8714,891
NeybaDominican Republic 8,0645,011
NegeleEthiopia 4,6002,859
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 17,55110,907
NandiFiji 17,55110,907
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,9081,807
NancyFrance 1,358844
NantesFrance 1,505935
NiceFrance 800497
NeustrelitzGermany 1,8501,150
NurembergGermany 1,410876
NurnbergGermany 1,411877
NaxosGreece 1,345836
NanortalikGreenland 4,6442,886
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,6722,903
NordGreenland 5,0913,164
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,0373,130
NzerekoreGuinea 3,7372,322
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,7774,211
New DelhiIndia 6,2073,857
Naples, CampaniaItaly 571355
NaganoJapan 10,2436,365
NagasakiJapan 10,0636,253
NagoJapan 10,4206,475
NagoyaJapan 10,3016,401
Naha, OkinawaJapan 10,4306,482
NaraJapan 10,2746,384
NazeJapan 10,3856,454
NemuroJapan 10,0256,230
NiigataJapan 10,1826,327
NikkoJapan 10,3096,406
NobeokaJapan 10,1916,333
NairobiKenya 5,0463,136
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 15,3609,545
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,5583,454
NidaLithuania 2,2101,373
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,8544,259
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,5414,686
Nkhata BayMalawi 5,9453,694
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,0773,777
NaraMali 2,9671,844
NioroMali 3,0841,917
NemaMauritania 2,8311,759
NouakchottMauritania 3,2982,050
NoumeaNew Caledonia 17,21610,698
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,81511,692
NelsonNew Zealand 18,46611,475
New PlymouthNew Zealand 18,59011,552
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,69011,614
NandaimeNicaragua 9,7766,075
N’GuigmiNiger 2,5271,571
NiameyNiger 2,7181,689
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,5462,204
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,9192,435
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,6802,908
NawabshahPakistan 5,5493,448
NokkundiPakistan 4,9263,061
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,8976,150
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,8046,713
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,3282,690
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 8,0535,004
NikolaevRussia 2,1141,313
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,9315,550
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 9,5245,919
NizneangarskRussia 7,2274,491
Nizne-UdinskRussia 6,6724,146
Njaksimvol’Russia 4,4452,762
NovgorodRussia 2,8531,773
NovosibirskRussia 5,6823,531
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,8144,856
No. 6Sudan 2,8031,742
NyalaSudan 3,1201,939
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,2495,747
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,9635,569
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,4145,850
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,8175,479
NarathiwatThailand 9,7216,041
NigdeTurkey 2,1571,341
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,8282,379
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,3111,436
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,7244,800
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,7244,800
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,2125,103
Natchez, MsUsa 8,8795,518
Neosho, MoUsa 8,7015,407
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,7324,183
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,0654,390
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,4494,629
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,1855,086
New London, WiUsa 7,8644,887
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,8775,516
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,8975,529
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,2335,116
New YorkUsa 7,0054,353
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,0064,354
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,0094,356
Newark, NjUsa 7,0334,370
Newberry, MiUsa 7,5874,715
Newberry, ScUsa 8,0044,974
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,9105,537
Newnan, GaUsa 8,2975,156
Newport, TnUsa 7,9604,947
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,7405,431
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,3874,591
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,5915,339
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,9786,200
North Loup, NeUsa 8,6915,401
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,8615,506
Norton, KsUsa 8,8985,529
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,6254,738
NdolaZambia 5,8673,646


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -