Tunisia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tunis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tunis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tunis with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 980609
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 1,608999
OranArgentina 10,2606,376
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7157,901
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,8209,209
OstendeBelgium 1,7031,058
ObidosBrazil 8,0104,977
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 2,9641,842
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,9164,297
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,9164,297
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,0787,505
OdenseDenmark 2,0631,282
OtavaloEcuador 9,8596,126
Ono-I-LauFiji 18,01911,197
OuluFinland 3,2802,038
OroomiehIran 3,0661,905
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 456284
OdienneIvory Coast 3,5282,192
ObihiroJapan 9,9536,185
OfunatoJapan 10,2236,353
OitaJapan 10,1366,298
OkayamaJapan 10,1616,314
OkinoerabuJapan 10,4056,466
OmaezakiJapan 10,4226,476
OmuJapan 9,7916,084
OnahamaJapan 10,3676,442
OsakaJapan 10,2566,373
OshimaJapan 10,4756,509
OtaruJapan 9,8236,104
OwaseJapan 10,3496,431
OuarzazateMorocco 1,7091,062
OujoaMorocco 1,120696
OuanahamNew Caledonia 17,16410,666
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,67011,602
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 18,10611,252
OphirNew Zealand 18,06211,224
OpotikiNew Zealand 18,86511,723
OtautauNew Zealand 17,90311,125
OcotalNicaragua 9,6866,019
OrlandNorway 2,9881,857
OsloNorway 2,5701,597
OhotskRussia 8,4785,268
OkhotskRussia 8,4785,268
OlekminskRussia 7,4914,655
OlenekRussia 6,7034,165
OmskRussia 5,0813,158
OnegaRussia 3,5402,200
OrenburgRussia 3,8582,397
OymyakonRussia 8,1315,053
OviedoSpain 1,546961
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,9461,831
Orkney IslandsUk 2,6361,638
OdessaUkraine 2,0041,245
OvrucUkraine 2,1761,352
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,0535,004
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,6275,361
Oakland, MdUsa 7,4864,652
Oakley, IdUsa 9,5835,955
Oconto, WiUsa 7,7764,832
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,8844,278
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,0665,634
Olathe, KsUsa 8,6355,366
Olivia, MnUsa 8,2485,125
Olympia, WaUsa 9,5955,962
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,5385,306
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,5415,308
Oolitic, InUsa 8,0735,017
Orlando, FlUsa 8,2905,151
Orono, MeUsa 6,4524,009
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,8734,892
Oswego, NyUsa 7,0674,392
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,0915,028
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,6355,366
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,1645,073
Owosso, MiUsa 7,6354,745
Ozark, ArUsa 8,8375,492


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -