Tunisia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tunis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tunis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tunis with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 17,51110,882
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,5705,325
ParanaArgentina 10,5896,580
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,1956,335
PehuajoArgentina 10,9816,824
PergaminoArgentina 10,7476,679
PigeArgentina 11,1376,921
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,8276,728
PosadasArgentina 9,9366,174
PresidenciaArgentina 10,2286,356
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,3537,055
Punta IndioArgentina 10,6296,605
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3538,298
Port HedlandAustralia 12,9498,047
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,1581,962
ParakouBenin 3,1511,958
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,1004,412
ParacatuBrazil 8,4785,268
ParanaBrazil 8,1805,083
ParanaguaBrazil 9,2645,757
ParanaibaBrazil 8,9945,589
ParintinsBrazil 8,1645,073
ParnaibaBrazil 6,9654,328
Passo FundoBrazil 9,7506,059
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,5645,322
PaulistanaBrazil 7,3174,547
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,2054,477
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,9764,956
PeixeBrazil 8,1955,092
PetrolinaBrazil 7,3704,580
PicosBrazil 7,2584,510
PiraiBrazil 8,7115,413
PirenopolisBrazil 8,5265,298
PompeuBrazil 8,5055,285
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,5505,935
Porto De MozBrazil 7,7184,796
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,4995,903
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,2115,724
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,8086,095
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,0955,030
PosseBrazil 8,1915,090
PlevenBulgaria 1,422883
PlovdivBulgaria 1,376855
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,6455,993
Peace River, AbCanada 8,5535,315
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,6234,115
Penticton, BcCanada 9,2265,733
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,0014,350
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,1614,450
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,5354,683
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,4685,883
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,6443,507
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,4385,865
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,1005,033
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,2615,133
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,9645,570
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,2075,721
Princeton, BcCanada 8,2375,118
ParronChile 11,5067,150
Puerto AysenChile 12,3387,667
Puerto MonttChile 12,1307,538
Punta ArenasChile 12,6587,866
PingbianChina 9,0045,595
PeralesColombia 9,3025,780
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,5065,286
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,7906,084
PragueCzech Republic 1,510938
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,1205,046
PimentelDominican Republic 7,9074,913
PoloDominican Republic 8,0775,019
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,9114,916
PichilingueEcuador 10,0546,248
PortoviejoEcuador 10,1396,301
PuyoEcuador 9,9466,181
Port-SaidEgypt 2,1141,313
ParisFrance 1,478919
PerpignanFrance 908565
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,2536,993
Port-GentilGabon 4,1762,595
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,9426,799
PotsdamGermany 1,7441,083
PatrasGreece 1,025637
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,7583,578
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,5302,815
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,3274,553
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,1515,065
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,3505,810
PecsHungary 1,217756
PambanIndia 7,5244,676
PuneIndia 6,4654,018
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,0826,265
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,8176,722
PadovaItaly 964599
Paganella MountainItaly 1,039646
Palermo, SicilyItaly 307191
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 294183
PantelleriaItaly 15596
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 886551
PerdasdefoguItaly 323201
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 723449
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 709441
PiacenzaItaly 899559
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 762473
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 864537
Ponza IslandItaly 511318
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 643399
Pratica Di MareItaly 569354
PrizziItaly 299186
PakseLaos 9,4865,894
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,6586,001
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,0434,998
PlaisanceMauritius 8,0815,021
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,1148,771
PodgoricaMontenegro 987613
PatheinMyanmar 8,4245,235
PutaoMyanmar 7,9984,970
PyiMyanmar 8,3365,180
PoindimieNew Caledonia 17,03010,583
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,72311,635
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,68811,613
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,68911,613
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,62211,572
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 18,68411,610
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,71111,627
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,4125,849
Port HarcourtNigeria 3,5722,219
PohangNorth Korea 9,7696,071
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,3095,785
PadidanPakistan 5,4983,416
PanjgurPakistan 5,1343,190
ParachinarPakistan 5,3483,323
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,1653,210
PeshawarPakistan 5,4733,401
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,7339,155
PilarParaguay 10,0716,258
PiscoPeru 10,6086,592
PiuraPeru 10,4286,480
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 9,9306,170
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,9596,810
PoznanPoland 1,8081,124
PrzemyslPoland 1,7581,093
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,592990
PortalegrePortugal 1,567973
Porto Portugal 1,6931,052
PavelecRussia 2,9141,811
PecoraRussia 4,3692,715
PermRussia 4,0642,526
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 9,5615,941
PetrozavodskRussia 3,2372,012
PjatigorskRussia 2,8681,782
PoronajskRussia 9,3815,829
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,5251,569
Providenja BayRussia 8,7565,441
PskovRussia 2,6841,668
PodorSenegal 3,3392,075
PopradSlovakia 1,583984
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,0344,993
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,2084,479
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 722448
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,6614,761
Port SudanSudan 3,2472,018
ParamariboSuriname 7,4384,622
PiteňSweden 3,2522,021
PalmyraSyria 2,5381,577
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 17,10110,627
PhetchabunThailand 9,0015,593
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,9025,532
PhraeThailand 8,8065,472
PhuketThailand 9,3215,792
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,2965,777
Prachin BuriThailand 9,1765,702
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,1855,708
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,6684,765
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,8901,174
PoltavaUkraine 2,4111,498
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,3866,454
PradoUruguay 10,5196,537
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,4496,493
Palestine, IlUsa 8,1455,061
Pana, IlUsa 8,1975,094
Paoli, InUsa 8,0014,972
Paris, IlUsa 8,0835,023
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,1105,040
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,7415,432
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,1845,707
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,0865,646
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,8885,523
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,6345,365
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,5205,916
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,6275,361
Peoria, IlUsa 8,1595,070
Perry, OkUsa 8,9805,581
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,1564,447
Philo, OhUsa 7,6514,755
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,1746,322
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,6075,349
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,7455,434
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,0384,995
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,3825,209
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,4924,656
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,0054,353
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,7164,173
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,5545,315
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,4315,860
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,0384,995
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,0915,028
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,5215,295
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,5065,907
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,1865,708
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,0804,400
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,5065,907
Portage, WiUsa 7,9054,912
Portland, MaineUsa 6,6064,105
Portland, OregonUsa 9,7046,030
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,1075,038
Prescott, ArUsa 8,8335,489
Priest River, IdUsa 9,2125,725
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,3134,544
Princeton, InUsa 8,2085,100
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,7774,211
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,3155,788
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,5445,309
PetaukeZambia 6,0943,787


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -