Tunisia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tunis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tunis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tunis with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,6226,601
ReconquistaArgentina 10,3436,427
Rio CuartoArgentina 10,9546,807
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,4887,760
RivadaviaArgentina 10,2216,352
RosarioArgentina 10,6926,644
RichmondAustralia 16,43810,215
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,9449,908
RecifeBrazil 6,8544,259
RemansoBrazil 7,5114,668
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,6275,982
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,6855,397
Rio NegroBrazil 9,4005,841
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,8355,490
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,7365,429
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,7674,827
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,4115,226
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,4145,229
Resolute, NtCanada 6,5014,040
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,0335,613
Roberval, QcCanada 6,5364,062
RuoqiangChina 6,6164,111
Rafael NunezColombia 8,9385,554
RandersDenmark 2,1811,356
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,0675,013
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,8764,894
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,3188,898
RumipambaEcuador 9,9716,196
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,4131,500
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,4641,531
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,2351,389
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,2644,514
RostockGermany 1,9341,202
RhodesGreece 1,592989
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,6942,296
ReykhólarIceland 3,8152,371
ReykjavíkIceland 3,7112,306
RamsarIran 3,5692,218
RashtIran 3,4692,155
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,1511,337
RadicofaniItaly 687427
Resia PassItaly 1,104686
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 825512
RivoltoItaly 1,043648
Rolle PassItaly 1,060659
RomeItaly 602374
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 579360
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,036644
RumoiJapan 9,7856,080
RigaLatvia 2,4551,526
RaseiniaiLithuania 2,2821,418
RodriguesMauritius 8,4005,220
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,8794,274
RabatMorocco 1,568974
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,5475,311
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,1703,834
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,49811,495
RangioraNew Zealand 18,35311,405
ReeftonNew Zealand 18,33711,395
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 18,62211,572
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 18,79811,681
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 18,78011,670
RoxburghNew Zealand 18,02611,202
RuakuraNew Zealand 18,69311,616
RuatoriaNew Zealand 18,95611,780
RivasNicaragua 9,7806,077
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,5253,433
RebolyRussia 3,3052,054
Rostov On DonRussia 2,6821,667
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,7122,307
RagaSudan 3,5192,187
RashadSudan 3,4692,155
RenkSudan 3,5852,228
RumbekSudan 3,8782,410
RanongThailand 9,2025,718
Roi EtThailand 9,2435,744
RizeTurkey 2,6471,645
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,5972,857
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,9771,229
RomnyUkraine 2,4051,495
RovnoUkraine 1,9841,233
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,4762,781
RochaUruguay 10,3646,441
Racine, WiUsa 7,9004,909
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,6454,751
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,8015,469
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,8025,470
Reading, PaUsa 7,1844,464
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,1776,324
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,0655,633
Redding, CaUsa 10,1486,306
Redlands, CaUsa 10,4306,481
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,1086,281
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,9514,941
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,4424,625
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,4424,625
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,6534,756
Rochester, MnUsa 8,1425,059
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,1684,454
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,4295,238
Rockford, IlUsa 8,0234,985
Rockville, InUsa 8,0124,979
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,4325,240
Rome, GaUsa 8,2355,117
Roseau, MnUsa 8,0294,989
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,9576,188
Roswell, NmUsa 9,6966,025
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,2594,511
Rushville, IlUsa 8,2935,153


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -