Tunisia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tunis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tunis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tunis with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,8703,026
ShkoderAlbania 989615
SkikdaAlgeria 297184
SaltaArgentina 10,4716,507
San AntonioArgentina 11,5407,171
San LuisArgentina 11,1196,909
San RafaelArgentina 11,3587,058
Santa RosaArgentina 11,1956,957
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,5846,577
SarmientoArgentina 12,1157,529
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,48410,244
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,48410,244
SalzburgAustria 1,240771
SakiAzerbaijan 3,2031,990
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,3722,095
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,3312,070
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,5982,236
SaveBenin 3,2972,049
Santa CruzBolivia 9,7886,083
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,045649
SalvadorBrazil 7,5304,679
Santa MariaBrazil 9,9546,185
SantaremBrazil 7,9764,956
SantosBrazil 8,9845,582
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,9375,554
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,0575,007
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,9864,341
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,5825,954
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,9466,181
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,7435,433
Sao LuisBrazil 7,1234,426
Sao MateusBrazil 8,1055,036
São PauloBrazil 8,9695,573
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,8715,512
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,6445,993
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,4374,621
SerrinhaBrazil 7,4464,627
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,4735,265
SobralBrazil 6,9014,289
SoureBrazil 7,3354,558
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,8054,850
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,2256,354
SurubimBrazil 6,8934,284
SadovoBulgaria 1,390864
SandanskiBulgaria 1,238769
SofiaBulgaria 1,295805
SiemreapCambodia 9,4375,864
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,8223,618
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,8085,473
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,2113,860
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,3525,811
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,2873,907
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,1123,798
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,3915,214
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,4614,636
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,9603,704
Scott, SkCanada 8,4815,270
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,0633,767
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,0603,766
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,6274,118
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,9514,941
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,7834,836
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,7154,794
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,5205,294
Smithers, BcCanada 9,0455,621
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,5743,464
Summerside, PeCanada 6,0203,741
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,5835,334
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,5895,338
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,7513,574
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 2,6381,639
SalCape Verde 3,9472,453
SantiagoChile 11,4587,120
SewellChile 11,4727,129
ShanghaiChina 9,6065,969
ShantouChina 9,8166,100
ShenyangChina 8,9655,571
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,3445,806
Simon BolivarColombia 8,7805,456
San JoseCosta Rica 9,7276,044
SibenikCroatia 905562
SplitCroatia 910565
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 2,0801,293
StudsgårdDenmark 2,1431,332
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,9164,919
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,8844,899
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,8514,879
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,9214,922
SamanaDominican Republic 7,8374,870
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,9384,933
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,9694,952
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,9814,960
San JuanDominican Republic 8,0264,987
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,8274,864
SanchezDominican Republic 7,8614,885
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,9424,935
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,9974,969
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,9334,930
San GabrielEcuador 9,7946,086
SalloumEgypt 1,494928
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,6531,027
SohagEgypt 2,3221,443
St. KatrineEgypt 2,3971,490
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,9146,161
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,8527,365
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,5492,206
StrasbourgFrance 1,320820
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,2804,524
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,3634,576
SukhumiGeorgia 2,7041,680
SchleswigGermany 1,9681,223
StuttgartGermany 1,330826
SamosGreece 1,478918
Skiros IslandGreece 1,271790
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,254779
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,0353,129
SiguiriGuinea 3,4272,130
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,8066,093
SzegedHungary 1,329826
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,274792
StykkisholmurIceland 3,8082,367
SagarIndia 6,5944,098
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,7453,570
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,6688,494
SemnanIran 3,8442,389
ShahroudIran 3,9532,457
ShirazIran 3,9922,481
ShannonIreland 2,3091,435
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 802499
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 732455
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 781485
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 807501
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 455283
Scuro MountainItaly 607377
SigonellaItaly 420261
SassandraIvory Coast 3,9162,433
SagaJapan 10,0496,244
SaigoJapan 9,9996,213
SakaiJapan 10,0476,243
SakataJapan 10,1386,300
SapporoJapan 9,8496,120
SaseboJapan 10,0206,227
SendaiJapan 10,2516,370
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,2666,380
ShimonosekiJapan 10,0346,235
ShinjoJapan 10,1776,324
ShionomisakiJapan 10,3756,447
ShirakawaJapan 10,3146,409
ShizuokaJapan 10,4016,463
SumotoJapan 10,2496,369
SuttsuJapan 9,8176,101
SuwaJapan 10,2926,395
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,0887,511
SavannakhetLaos 9,2955,776
SiauliaiLithuania 2,3411,455
SiluteLithuania 2,2271,384
SkopjeMacedonia 1,134704
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,0564,385
SalimaMalawi 6,1763,838
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,1756,944
SibuMalaysia 10,8796,761
SanMali 3,0121,872
SegouMali 3,0731,910
SikassoMali 3,2512,020
St. BrandonMauritius 7,8654,888
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,2456,366
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 7,4464,627
SainshandMongolia 7,8934,905
SafiMorocco 1,8491,149
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,0701,286
SittweMyanmar 8,0505,002
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,59511,555
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,4741,538
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,6122,866
SaiqOman 4,7642,960
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,8182,994
SurOman 4,9563,080
SialkotPakistan 5,7893,597
SibbiPakistan 5,3453,322
San Juan BautistaParaguay 9,9686,194
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,6276,604
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,5177,157
SandomierzPoland 1,7921,113
SniezkaPoland 1,607998
SuwalkiPoland 2,1561,340
SzczecinPoland 1,8731,164
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 1,7031,058
Santa MariaPortugal 3,1291,945
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,5914,717
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 7,9854,962
Satu MareRomania 1,599993
SibiuRomania 1,523946
SulinaRomania 1,8751,165
SadrinskRussia 4,4712,779
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,9421,828
SalekhardRussia 4,8303,002
SaratovRussia 3,2442,016
SejmcanRussia 8,4255,235
SelagoncyRussia 6,8874,280
Simusir IslandRussia 9,9526,184
SkovorodinoRussia 8,0955,031
SmolenskRussia 2,5921,611
SociRussia 2,6021,617
SortovalaRussia 3,1101,933
SuntarRussia 7,2594,511
SurgutRussia 5,0793,156
SverdlovskRussia 4,2982,671
SyktyvkarRussia 3,9242,438
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,3604,574
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,0692,529
SeychellesSeychelles 6,5794,088
SingaporeSingapore 10,2506,369
SliacSlovakia 1,500932
SeoulSouth Korea 9,4965,901
SineijuSouth Korea 9,1415,680
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,434891
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,266787
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,401871
SevilleSpain 1,430889
SennarSudan 3,4782,161
ShambatSudan 3,2212,002
ShendiSudan 3,1951,985
StenseleSweden 3,1721,971
StockholmSweden 2,5661,595
StorlienSweden 2,9461,831
SundsvallSweden 2,8991,802
SantisSwitzerland 1,161721
SongeaTanzania 5,9113,673
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,2105,723
SongkhlaThailand 9,5635,942
Suphan BuriThailand 9,0415,618
Surat ThaniThailand 9,3055,782
SurinThailand 9,3075,783
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,1021,928
SokodeTogo 3,2292,007
SfaxTunisia 239148
SousseTunisia 11974
SamsunTurkey 2,2951,426
SiirtTurkey 2,7921,735
SivasTurkey 2,3511,461
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,4902,790
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,9681,223
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,6661,657
SarataUkraine 1,9071,185
SarnyUkraine 2,0631,282
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,1841,357
SumyUkraine 2,4841,543
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,4532,767
SaltoUruguay 10,3856,453
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,2856,391
Safford, AzUsa 10,0816,264
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,6964,161
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,3725,203
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,3305,177
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,6975,404
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,2335,116
Salem, InUsa 8,0014,972
Salem, OrUsa 9,7856,081
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,5705,947
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,5615,941
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,5475,933
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,5486,555
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,4126,470
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,5914,717
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,5716,569
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,9764,956
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,6036,589
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,5496,555
Santuck, ScUsa 7,9444,936
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,4534,631
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,0545,005
Scott City, KsUsa 9,1085,660
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,9895,586
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,0014,972
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,5125,911
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,5255,919
Sedan, KsUsa 8,8455,496
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,3735,824
Selma, AlUsa 8,5155,291
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,9304,306
Seymour, InUsa 8,0014,972
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,9894,965
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,9685,573
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,0005,593
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,4955,279
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,4375,243
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,8614,885
Southport, NcUsa 7,6914,779
Sparta, IlUsa 8,3205,170
Spencer, WvUsa 7,6354,744
Spickard, MoUsa 8,4635,259
Spokane, WaUsa 9,2895,772
Spooner, WiUsa 7,9814,959
Springfield, IlUsa 8,2105,101
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,6435,371
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,5655,944
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,1365,056
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,3295,176
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,7554,819
Stamford, CtUsa 7,0054,353
State College, PaUsa 7,3034,538
State University, MsUsa 8,6025,346
State University, NmUsa 9,9636,191
Staunton, VaUsa 7,5384,684
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,2915,774
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,3625,196
Stockton, CaUsa 10,3276,417
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,4025,221
Storrs, CtUsa 6,8354,247
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,8375,492
Summerville, ScUsa 7,9204,921
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,5485,933
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,4975,280
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,5655,323
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,0564,384
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,8803,033
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,8365,491
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,3855,210
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,0454,999
SmaraWestern Sahara 2,3321,449
SocotraYemen 5,1013,170
SenangaZambia 6,0433,755
SerenjeZambia 5,9483,696
SeshekeZambia 6,2163,863
SolweziZambia 5,7073,546


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -