Tunisia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tunis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tunis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tunis with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,0353,129
TiranaAlbania 963599
TamanrassetAlgeria 1,6271,011
TebessaAlgeria 247153
TimimounAlgeria 1,252778
TindoufAlgeria 2,0001,243
TouggourtAlgeria 564351
TrelewArgentina 11,7127,278
TucumanArgentina 10,5886,580
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,2888,879
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,2878,878
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,4028,950
TibooburraAustralia 15,4989,631
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,3739,553
TshaneBotswana 6,8764,273
TaguatingaBrazil 8,0615,009
TarauacaBrazil 9,7606,065
TauaBrazil 7,0904,406
TefeBrazil 8,9035,533
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,1475,063
TeresinaBrazil 7,2034,476
TiriosBrazil 7,7554,819
TorresBrazil 9,6545,999
TracuateuaBrazil 7,2284,492
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,1175,665
TriunfoBrazil 7,0704,394
TucuruiBrazil 7,6544,756
TuriacuBrazil 7,1504,443
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,7064,167
Terrace, BcCanada 9,1275,672
Teslin, YtCanada 8,7115,413
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,9764,956
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,0264,987
Thompson, MbCanada 7,6884,777
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,6624,762
Timmins, OnCanada 7,1434,439
Tofino, BcCanada 9,5245,918
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,2644,514
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,2794,523
Trenton, OnCanada 7,1074,416
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,3784,585
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,8023,606
Temuco-MaquehueChile 11,9357,417
TaiyuanChina 8,5275,299
TaoyuanChina 10,0456,242
TengchongChina 8,2225,109
TønderDenmark 2,0151,252
TylstrupDenmark 2,2631,406
TystofteDenmark 2,0501,274
TamayoDominican Republic 8,0515,003
TahrirEgypt 2,0091,248
TantaEgypt 2,0281,260
TallinEstonia 2,7131,686
TartuEstonia 2,6601,653
TampereFinland 2,8971,800
TurkuFinland 2,7681,720
ToulonFrance 788490
ToulouseFrance 1,064661
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,52410,268
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,56310,914
TchibanGabon 4,4132,743
TbilisiGeorgia 3,0161,874
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,465910
TamaleGhana 3,2482,018
ThessalonikiGreece 1,178732
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,080671
TimehriGuyana 7,6654,763
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,7226,041
TelaHonduras 9,6325,985
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,3764,584
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,3764,584
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,1177,529
TabrizIran 3,1651,967
TeheranIran 3,6572,273
Tel AvivIsrael 2,3191,441
Taranto, PugliaItaly 731454
TarvisioItaly 1,111690
TermoliItaly 705438
TorinoItaly 936581
Torino/ CaselleItaly 955594
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 233145
TrevicoItaly 637396
TrevisoItaly 994618
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,026638
Turin, PiedmontItaly 940584
TabouIvory Coast 4,0272,502
TadotsuJapan 10,1836,328
TakadaJapan 10,2096,344
TakamatsuJapan 10,1986,337
TakayamaJapan 10,2336,359
TanegashimaJapan 10,2986,399
TatenoJapan 10,4046,465
TateyamaJapan 10,4836,514
TokushimaJapan 10,2516,370
TokyoJapan 10,4166,473
TomakomaiJapan 9,8996,151
TottoriJapan 10,1126,284
ToyamaJapan 10,1836,328
ToyookaJapan 10,1436,303
TsuJapan 10,3126,408
TsurugaJapan 10,2076,343
TsuyamaJapan 10,1346,297
TurgayKazakhstan 4,4402,759
TripoliLebanon 2,3191,441
TobrukLibya 1,371852
TripoliLibya 534332
TelsiaiLithuania 2,3131,438
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,3624,575
TolanaroMadagascar 7,8814,897
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,5614,698
ThyoloMalawi 6,4484,007
TawauMalaysia 11,2747,006
TessalitMali 2,0561,278
TimbuktuMali 2,5841,606
TombMali 2,5881,608
TidjikdjaMauritania 2,9331,822
TacubayaMexico 10,3386,424
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,0306,233
TarialanMongolia 7,1034,414
TosontsengelMongolia 6,8954,285
TsetserlegMongolia 7,1764,459
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 7,6004,723
TangierMorocco 1,450901
TarfayaMorocco 2,3871,484
TazaMorocco 1,319820
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,3705,201
TaungooMyanmar 8,4375,243
ThandweMyanmar 8,2815,146
TontoutaNew Caledonia 17,17910,675
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 18,11511,257
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 18,73811,644
TapanuiNew Zealand 18,00111,186
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,64711,587
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 18,68211,609
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 18,75611,655
TaurangaNew Zealand 18,77111,664
Te AnauNew Zealand 17,91111,130
Te ArohaNew Zealand 18,72811,638
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 18,67511,605
Te KuitiNew Zealand 18,67811,607
Te TekoNew Zealand 18,82411,698
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 18,62211,572
TemukaNew Zealand 18,21911,321
TimaruNew Zealand 18,21311,318
Totara FlatNew Zealand 18,31211,379
TahouaNiger 2,4881,546
TillaberyNiger 2,6631,655
TaejonNorth Korea 9,6155,975
TromsoNorway 3,6892,293
TrondheimNorway 2,9561,837
ThumraitOman 4,7702,964
TacnaPeru 10,3916,457
TarapotoPeru 10,1396,301
TrujilloPeru 10,4866,516
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,3727,067
TorunPoland 1,9161,190
TimisoaraRomania 1,352840
TambovRussia 2,9901,858
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,6342,880
TaraRussia 5,1323,189
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,3103,300
TermezRussia 4,9853,098
TernejRussia 9,4445,869
TobolskRussia 4,7672,962
TomskRussia 5,7753,588
Tot’MaRussia 3,4532,146
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 4,2262,626
TuapseRussia 2,5541,587
TuraRussia 6,3723,960
TurukhanskRussia 5,7763,590
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,3812,101
TortosaSpain 953592
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,7504,816
TokerSudan 3,3732,096
TartousSyria 2,3151,438
TaipeiTaiwan 10,0696,257
TaboraTanzania 5,2183,243
TakThailand 8,7985,467
TrangThailand 9,4535,874
TabligboTogo 3,4792,162
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 8,5375,305
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,7062,303
TireeUk 2,5311,573
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 2,2071,371
TernopilUkraine 1,8791,168
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,2726,383
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,2825,146
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,8525,501
Talladega, AlUsa 8,3745,204
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,4035,222
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,4175,231
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,5474,690
Taunton, MaUsa 6,7434,190
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,6345,365
Temple, TxUsa 9,3525,812
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,9545,564
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,5915,339
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,6734,768
Toledo, IaUsa 8,2995,157
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,6894,778
Tooele, UtUsa 9,6105,971
Topeka, KsUsa 8,6735,389
Towanda, PaUsa 7,1484,442
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,3805,829
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,1024,413
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,2056,341
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,8885,523
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,4805,270
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,8924,904
TashkentUzbekistan 5,0243,122
TumeremoVenezuela 7,8944,906


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -