Tunisia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tunis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tunis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tunis with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 12,6177,841
UaupesBrazil 8,8735,514
UbatubaBrazil 8,8585,505
UberabaBrazil 8,7585,442
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,9184,921
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 6,3663,956
UpernavikGreenland 5,3513,325
UummannaqGreenland 5,1683,211
UdineItaly 1,057657
Ustica IslandItaly 332206
UenoJapan 10,2876,392
UnzendakeJapan 10,0896,270
UrakawaJapan 10,0006,214
UshibukaJapan 10,1176,287
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,3466,429
UwajimaJapan 10,1956,335
UkmergeLithuania 2,3251,445
UtenaLithuania 2,3781,478
UlaangomMongolia 6,4404,002
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 7,5044,663
UlgiiMongolia 6,3283,932
UliastaiMongolia 6,8504,257
UmnugoviMongolia 6,4474,006
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,7794,834
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,7476,057
UfaRussia 3,9602,461
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,5933,475
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 7,3314,555
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 9,0295,611
Ust-BarguzinRussia 7,3264,553
Ust-CilmaRussia 4,1802,598
Ust-KamcatskRussia 9,3445,806
Ust-MajaRussia 8,0755,018
Ust-OlojRussia 8,2235,110
Umm BeninSudan 3,5432,201
UmeňSweden 3,0771,912
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,3995,841
Udon ThaniThailand 9,0825,644
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,8335,489
UrfaTurkey 2,5251,569
UsakTurkey 1,6941,053
Uman’Ukraine 2,0921,300
UzgorodUkraine 1,6351,016
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,4894,654
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,6674,764
Urbana, IlUsa 8,0835,023
Urbana, OhUsa 7,7734,830


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -