Tunisia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tunis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tunis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tunis with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,19510,064
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,5196,537
WilliamtownAustralia 16,50510,256
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,4539,602
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4438,354
WoomeraAustralia 15,1139,391
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4958,386
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,0193,740
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,3434,563
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,6035,346
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,7175,417
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,3254,552
Windsor, OnCanada 7,5914,717
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,0404,996
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,2925,153
WillemstadCuraçao 8,2445,123
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,4468,356
WajimaJapan 10,1076,281
WakamatsuJapan 10,2676,380
WakayamaJapan 10,2736,384
WakkanaiJapan 9,6576,001
WajirKenya 4,9593,082
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,6554,135
WindhoekNamibia 6,6444,129
WaihiNew Zealand 18,73811,644
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 18,84311,710
WaimanaNew Zealand 18,84511,711
WaimateNew Zealand 18,18411,300
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 18,76911,663
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,67111,603
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 18,62511,574
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 18,78811,675
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 18,71011,626
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 18,51511,505
WaipukurauNew Zealand 18,77111,664
WairakeiNew Zealand 18,75811,656
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 18,79911,682
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 18,86511,723
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 18,64911,588
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 18,64211,584
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,62111,571
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 18,65011,589
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,59311,554
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 18,59611,556
Westport AeroNew Zealand 18,32411,387
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 18,71311,629
WhatawhataNew Zealand 18,67111,602
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 18,62611,575
WinchmoreNew Zealand 18,27611,357
WintonNew Zealand 17,92611,140
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 18,60811,563
WarsawPoland 1,9001,181
WroclawPoland 1,6721,039
WonsanSouth Korea 9,4005,841
Wad MedaniSudan 3,3952,110
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,6311,635
WauSudan 3,7052,303
WaddingtonUk 1,9991,242
Waco, TxUsa 9,3065,783
Wake IslandUsa 13,3038,266
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,9705,574
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,5625,321
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,0404,996
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,4655,882
Walnut, IlUsa 8,0975,031
Warren, OhUsa 7,5224,674
Warren, PaUsa 7,3224,550
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,3585,194
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,3464,565
Washington, IaUsa 8,2975,156
Washington, InUsa 8,0735,017
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,6125,351
Watertown, NyUsa 7,0034,352
Watertown, SdUsa 8,3575,193
Watertown, WiUsa 7,9664,950
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,7164,795
Waverly, OhUsa 7,7834,836
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,2015,096
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,6685,386
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,3985,219
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,2675,758
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,9095,536
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,5784,709
West Chester, PaUsa 7,2074,478
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,2995,157
West Point, GaUsa 8,2975,156
West Point, NyUsa 7,0054,353
White Hall, IlUsa 8,2875,150
Whitestown, InUsa 7,9414,934
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,2295,735
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,8945,527
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,3265,795
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,1184,423
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,4444,626
Williamson, WvUsa 7,7674,826
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,2104,480
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,5235,297
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,2074,478
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,1944,471
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,6684,765
Windsor, IlUsa 8,2165,106
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,7284,802
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,2595,133
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,8826,141
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,0384,995
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,9264,925
Winslow, AzUsa 9,9656,192
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,8674,888
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,4554,633
Wooster, OhUsa 7,6014,723


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -