Tunisia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tunis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tunis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tunis with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,9881,857
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,3212,064
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,2061,992
YaoundeCameroon 3,6722,282
YokoCameroon 3,4852,166
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,2843,905
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,9254,925
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,2375,118
YanjiChina 9,2355,738
YichangChina 8,8945,527
YinchuanChina 8,0144,980
YiningChina 5,8863,658
YariguiesColombia 9,0115,599
YamasaDominican Republic 7,9244,924
YasicaDominican Republic 7,9214,922
YazdIran 4,0452,513
YakushimaJapan 10,3046,403
YamagataJapan 10,2236,353
YamaguchiJapan 10,0506,245
YokkaichiJapan 10,2986,399
YokohamaJapan 10,4316,482
YonagoJapan 10,0626,253
YonagunijimaJapan 10,2236,353
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,5297,785
YeMyanmar 8,7925,464
YolaNigeria 3,0771,912
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,7666,069
YurimaguasPeru 10,0766,261
YekaterinburgRussia 4,2982,671
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,5665,944
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,1922,605
Yakima, WaUsa 9,5235,918
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,9495,561
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,1615,692
York, PaUsa 7,2824,525
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,4834,650
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,4006,462


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -